2022 NFIB PA PAC Endorsements for the Pennsylvania General Assembly

Date: September 13, 2022

The following list of 129 candidates for the Pennsylvania Legislature are endorsed by NFIB PA PAC, the political action committee of NFIB Pennsylvania.

STATE SENATE:

District 6         Frank Farry

District 10       Matthew McCullough

District 14       Dean Browning

District 16       Jarrett Charles Coleman

District 20       Lisa Baker

District 24       Tracy Pennycuick

District 28       Kristin Phillips-Hill

District 30       Judy Ward

District 32       Patrick J Stefano

District 34       Greg Rothman

District 36       Ryan P Aument

District 38       Lori Mizgorski

District 40       Rosemary Brown

District 44       Jessica Florio

District 46       Camera Bartolotta

District 48       Chris Gebhard

District 50       Michele Brooks

STATE HOUSE:

District 3         Joseph Kujawa

District 5         Barry J Jozwiak

District 6         Brad Roae

District 7         Parke Wentling

District 8         Aaron Bernstine

District 9         Chris Sainato

District 11       Marci Mustello

District 12       Stephenie Scialabba

District 13       John A Lawrence

District 14       Jim Marshall

District 15       Joshua D Kail

District 16       Robert F Matzie

District 17       Timothy Bonner

District 18       Kathleen Tomlinson

District 21       Frank Perman

District 26       Tim Hennessey

District 28       Robert W Mercuri

District 29       Diane Smith

District 30       Cynthia Kirk

District 32       Anthony M DeLuca

District 37       Mindy Fee

District 39       Andrew Kuzma

District 40       Natalie Mihalek

District 41       Brett R Miller

District 43       Keith J Greiner

District 44       Valerie S Gaydos

District 45       Anita Astorino Kulik

District 46       Jason Ortitay

District 47       Joseph D’Orsie

District 48       Timothy J O’Neal

District 50       Bud Cook

District 52       Ryan Warner

District 55       Jill Nixon Cooper

District 56       George Dunbar

District 57       Eric R Nelson

District 58       Eric Davanzo

District 59       Leslie Rossi

District 60       Abigail Major

District 62       James B Struzzi

District 63       Donna Oberlander

District 64       R. Lee James

District 65       Kathy L Rapp

District 66       Brian Smith

District 67       Martin T Causer

District 68       Clint Owlett

District 69       Carl Walker Metzgar

District 71       Jim Rigby

District 72       Frank Burns

District 73       Dallas Kephart

District 75       Mike Armanini

District 76       Stephanie Borowicz

District 78       Jesse Topper

District 79       Louis C Schmitt

District 80       Jim Gregory

District 81       Rich Irvin

District 82       Justin Behrens

District 84       Joe Hamm

District 85       David H Rowe

District 86       Perry Stambaugh

District 87       Thomas Kutz

District 88       Sheryl M Delozier

District 89       Rob W Kauffman

District 90       Paul Schemel

District 91       Dan Moul

District 92       Dawn W Keefer

District 93       Mike Jones

District 97       Steven C Mentzer

District 98       Thomas Jones

District 99       David H Zimmerman

District 100    Bryan Cutler

District 101    John Schlegel

District 102    Russ Diamond

District 108    Lynda Schlegel Culver

District 109    Robert Leadbeter

District 110    Tina Pickett

District 111    Jonathan Fritz

District 116    Dane Watro

District 117    Michael Cabell

District 118    James May

District 119    Alec Ryncavage

District 120    Aaron D Kaufer

District 122    Doyle Heffley

District 123    Tim Twardzik

District 125    Joe Kerwin

District 128    Mark M Gillen

District 130    David M Maloney Sr

District 131    Milou Mackenzie

District 137    Joe Emrick

District 138    Ann Flood

District 139    Joseph Adams

District 142    Joseph Hogan

District 143    Shelby E Labs

District 144    F. Todd Polinchock

District 145    Craig T Staats

District 147    Donna Scheuren

District 151    Todd Stephens

District 155    Kyle Scribner

District 160    Craig Williams

District 161    Edward Mongelluzzo

District 162    Michelle Mattus

District 167    Gail Newman

District 168    Christopher B Quinn

District 169    Kate A Klunk

District 170    Martina A White

District 171    Kerry A Benninghoff

District 176    Jack Rader Jr

District 178    Kristin Marcel

District 183    Zachary Mako

District 187    Ryan E Mackenzie

District 193    Torren C Ecker

District 196    Seth M Grove

District 199    Barbara Gleim

Subscribe For Free News And Tips

Enter your email to get FREE small business insights. Learn more

Get to know NFIB

NFIB is a member-driven organization advocating on behalf of small and independent businesses nationwide.

Learn More

Or call us today
1-800-634-2669

© 2001 - 2022 National Federation of Independent Business. All Rights Reserved. Terms and Conditions | Privacy